Sidi Yahya, Morocco Page

Other names: Sidi Yahia

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7991 Longitude -2.6026 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 2° 36' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Sidi Yahya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Yahya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Yahya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Ibrahim (5.1 nm) Bou Mia (2.4 nm)
Oulad Bou Abid (5.9 nm)
Mechra Safsaf (7.1 nm)
Sidi 'Abdallah Ben al Majdoub (7.8 nm)
Mohand Ben Hamed (8.2 nm)
Issoumer (1.4 nm)
Talezart (1.7 nm)
Tagliat (1.8 nm)
Ouaouizerht (2.1 nm)
Wawizaght (2.3 nm)
Mahjouba (2.8 nm)
Oulad Bou Abdallah (5.0 nm)
Oulad Yakoub (2.4 nm)
Cheikh Dahanoun (4.2 nm)
Oulad Ramdane (4.6 nm)
Oulad Khallouf (5.5 nm)
Oulad Said (5.2 nm)
Oulad Samda (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 23 nm W 298 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 26 nm N 323
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 33 nm N 329 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 33 nm E 91 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 58 nm E 76 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Oulad Khallouf
10.3 nm NW Zaio
9.6 nm E Taforalt
10.4 nm SW Mechraa Hammadi
10.9 nm NE Aklim
13.7 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
13.2 nm W Hassi Berkane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:15 2016