Tafarest, Morocco Page

Other names: Tafrasat

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 35.3228 Longitude -3.0032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 3° 0' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62414

Weather Charts


Tafarest Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafarest Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafarest Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ed Dar Aouragh (1.5 nm)
Ichmouart (2.5 nm)
Izammourane (2.8 nm)
Jafeb (0.9 nm)
Hammou Naali (2.1 nm)
Ighzazene (2.7 nm)
Ikjouaane (1.2 nm)
Idoghotsene (2.3 nm)
Tres Estrellas (2.3 nm)
Cabrerizas (2.5 nm)
Reina Regente (2.7 nm)
Rostrogordo (2.6 nm)
La Constitucion (2.9 nm)
Horcas Coloradas (2.8 nm)
Hidoume (1.4 nm)
Idoudouhane (1.6 nm)
Farkhana (2.3 nm)
Had Beni Chiker (2.8 nm)
Mallatcha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 3 nm S 138 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 11 nm S 157
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 20 nm S 183 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 41 nm W 258 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 61 nm E 120 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Melilla border fence
2.1 nm NW Khadab
2.5 nm S Farkhana
2.3 nm SE 3rd meridian west
3.0 nm S Bni Chiker
2.8 nm SE Rusaddir
2.8 nm SE Rusadir
2.6 nm E List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
2.9 nm SE Siege of Melilla (1774)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:30 2016