Ichmouart, Morocco Page

Other names: Ixmuart

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 35.3027 Longitude -3.0474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 3° 2' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26017

Weather Charts


Ichmouart Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichmouart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichmouart Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izammourane (0.3 nm) Ed Dar Aouragh (2.2 nm)
Jafeb (2.8 nm)
Hidoume (1.5 nm)
Had Beni Chiker (2.3 nm)
Tafarest (2.5 nm)
Idoudouhane (2.9 nm)
Farkhana (3.2 nm)
Imarafdene (1.1 nm)
Mallatcha (2.0 nm)
Ichfirene (2.7 nm)
Ijdar Omaari (3.3 nm)
Aghbal (3.4 nm)
Imajjoudene (3.5 nm)
Legaoudi (3.6 nm)
Edouaddi (3.6 nm)
Bou Harchou (3.6 nm)
Ait Mansor (3.5 nm)
Imoussatene (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 4 nm E 107 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 11 nm S 145
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 18 nm S 177 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 39 nm W 259 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 63 nm E 119 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Farkhana
2.4 nm SE Bni Chiker
3.3 nm N Khadab
3.3 nm SW Nador West Med
3.6 nm E Melilla border fence
4.0 nm E 3rd meridian west
4.3 nm E Rusaddir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:35 2016