Ed Dar Aouragh, Morocco Page

Other names: Ed Dar Aourarh

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 35.3366 Longitude -3.0281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 3° 1' 41W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24530

Weather Charts


Ed Dar Aouragh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ed Dar Aouragh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ed Dar Aouragh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ighzazene (2.0 nm)
Sehb (3.5 nm)
Ait Lahsene (3.7 nm)
Ajelmam (4.2 nm)
Jafeb (0.9 nm)
Tafarest (1.5 nm)
Ikjouaane (2.2 nm)
Hammou Naali (2.6 nm)
Idoghotsene (3.1 nm)
Tres Estrellas (3.7 nm)
Hidoume (2.1 nm)
Ichmouart (2.2 nm)
Izammourane (2.5 nm)
Idoudouhane (3.0 nm)
Imarafdene (3.3 nm)
Had Beni Chiker (3.7 nm)
Mallatcha (3.7 nm)
Farkhana (3.6 nm)
Ichfirene (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 4 nm E 134 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 12 nm S 154
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 20 nm S 180 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 40 nm W 256 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 63 nm E 121 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Khadab
3.2 nm S Farkhana
3.8 nm S Bni Chiker
3.4 nm SE Melilla border fence
3.7 nm SE 3rd meridian west
4.0 nm E List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
4.3 nm SE Rusaddir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:40 2016