Hammou Naali, Morocco Page

Other names: Hamu Naali

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 35.3528 Longitude -2.9798 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 2° 58' 47W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31781

Weather Charts


Hammou Naali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammou Naali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammou Naali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jafeb (1.7 nm)
Ighzazene (1.8 nm)
Ed Dar Aouragh (2.6 nm)
Ait Lahsene (2.1 nm)
Ajelmam (2.5 nm)
Sehb (2.6 nm)
Bou Mahroud (3.5 nm)
Idoghotsene (0.8 nm) Ikjouaane (1.1 nm)
Tafarest (2.1 nm)
Tres Estrellas (2.8 nm)
Rostrogordo (2.9 nm)
Cabrerizas (3.0 nm)
Idoudouhane (3.3 nm)
Horcas Coloradas (3.2 nm)
Reina Regente (3.5 nm)
Tiro Nacional (3.5 nm)
Cristobal Colon (3.6 nm)
Hidoume (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 4 nm S 165 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 12 nm S 165
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 21 nm S 186 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 43 nm W 256 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 61 nm E 122 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Khadab
2.6 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
3.2 nm S Melilla border fence
3.2 nm S 3rd meridian west
3.5 nm SE Siege of Melilla (1774)
3.8 nm S Rusaddir
3.8 nm S Rusadir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:43 2016