Moulay Abdallah Dekak, Morocco Page

Other names: Ksar Moulay Abdellah Dkaque

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.2800 Longitude -4.2600 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 36W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Moulay Abdallah Dekak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moulay Abdallah Dekak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moulay Abdallah Dekak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rissani (0.5 nm)
Betorni (1.6 nm)
Oulad Youssef Srhira (1.2 nm)
Oulad Youssef Kbira (1.3 nm)
Kasba Moulay Dahar (1.3 nm)
Jebil (1.6 nm)
El Feida (1.7 nm)
Kasba Fougani (1.8 nm)
Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar (1.9 nm)
El Mansouriya (2.0 nm)
Kasba Moulay Ahmed Dehebi (2.1 nm)
El Fakh (1.5 nm)
Fezzana (2.0 nm)
Beni Mimoun Harrar (2.0 nm)
Oulad Haddou (1.2 nm)
Kasba Guirlane (1.6 nm)
Zaouia el Cadi (1.8 nm)
Graoua (1.8 nm)
Hamouda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 40 nm N 350 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 65 nm E 111
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 100 nm W 235 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Rissani
5.5 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
5.5 nm SW Givetian
14.5 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
14.8 nm SE Hassilabied
14.6 nm E Tisserdmine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016