El Fakh, Morocco Page

Other names: El Farkh

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.2800 Longitude -4.2300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 4° 13' 48W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1477

Weather Charts


El Fakh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fakh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fakh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moulay Abdallah Dekak (1.5 nm)
Oulad Haddou (2.0 nm)
Rissani (2.0 nm)
Dar Beida (0.9 nm)
Oulad Youssef Srhira (1.4 nm)
Oulad Youssef Kbira (1.6 nm)
Kasba Moulay Dahar (1.6 nm)
El Feida (2.0 nm)
Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar (2.1 nm)
Kasba Fougani (2.4 nm)
Ksir Asserrhine (2.0 nm) Fezzana (1.2 nm)
Beni Mimoun Harrar (1.2 nm)
Asserrhine (1.5 nm)
Graoua (1.7 nm)
Beniti (1.8 nm)
Hamouda (2.1 nm)
Oulad Abderrahmane (2.4 nm)
Zaouia el Cadi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 40 nm N 347 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 64 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Rissani
6.9 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.9 nm W Givetian
13.6 nm SE Hassilabied
13.1 nm E Tisserdmine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:25 2016