Zaouia el Cadi, Morocco Page

Other names: Zaouit el kadi

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.2500 Longitude -4.2600 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 36W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zaouia el Cadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia el Cadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia el Cadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabassamt (1.0 nm)
Kasba Guirlane (1.2 nm)
Sarft Bahaj (1.5 nm)
Oulad Haddou (0.6 nm)
Moulay Abdallah Dekak (1.8 nm)
Rissani (2.1 nm)
Hamouda (0.5 nm)
Graoua (0.9 nm)
Beniti (1.5 nm)
Fezzana (1.7 nm)
Beni Mimoun Harrar (1.7 nm)
Ammar (2.0 nm)
Oulad Abderrahmane (2.0 nm)
Asserrhine (2.0 nm)
Zaouia Sidi el Rhazi (1.3 nm)
Irara (1.7 nm)
Zawiyat El Maati (2.0 nm)
Tazigzout (2.2 nm)
Zaouia Sidi Ali Ben Abdallah (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 42 nm N 350 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 65 nm E 109
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 99 nm W 236 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Rissani
4.9 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
4.9 nm W Givetian
13.9 nm SE Hassilabied


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:58 2016