Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar, Morocco Page

Other names: Sidi Bou Bekeur Ou Amar,Amara

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.3100 Longitude -4.2500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Bou Beker Ou Amar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Feida
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasba Fougani (0.5 nm)
El Mansouriya (1.5 nm)
Kasba Moulay Ahmed Dehebi (1.5 nm)
Jebil (1.7 nm)
Merzouga (2.0 nm)
Tahasnount (1.9 nm)
Betorni (2.3 nm)
Ksar Jebil (2.3 nm)
Sidi Abdallah Ben Boubker (2.6 nm)
Mesguida (0.9 nm)
Oulad Limane Fougani (2.4 nm)
Dar Beida (1.6 nm) Oulad Youssef Kbira (0.6 nm)
Kasba Moulay Dahar (0.6 nm)
Oulad Youssef Srhira (0.8 nm)
Rissani (1.8 nm)
Moulay Abdallah Dekak (1.9 nm)
El Fakh (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 38 nm N 348 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 66 nm E 112
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 102 nm W 234 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Rissani
6.9 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.9 nm SW Givetian
13.3 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française
14.1 nm E Tisserdmine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016