Perempe, Mali Page

Other names: Pérempé

World:Mali:Mopti
Latitude 14.4601 Longitude -4.0801 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 4° 4' 48W Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16238

Weather Charts


Perempe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perempe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perempe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diabi (3.4 nm) Barbe (2.2 nm)
Fentala (2.3 nm)
Ouro-Guinnde (2.8 nm)
Banguitaba (3.2 nm)
Tiaboli Sevare (3.7 nm)
Welide (4.2 nm)
Sevare (4.2 nm)
Sare-Ma (4.7 nm)
Doundou (5.0 nm)
Sokoura (5.2 nm)
Pare (5.3 nm)
Dianori (5.4 nm)
Nianangali (3.7 nm)
Kowa (4.0 nm)
Ourniou (0.9 nm)
Soufouroulaye (3.3 nm)
Segue (4.6 nm)
Pinia (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAMB MZI Medium AMBODEDJO Mopti 3 nm N 0 Air Mali
GABD Small Bandiagara Airport Bandiagara 28 nm E 105
GADZ Small Douentza Airport Douentza 74 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Mopti Airport
6.2 nm W Stade Baréma Bocoum
7.1 nm W Grand Mosque of Mopti
7.1 nm W Bani River
12.4 nm N Mopti Cercle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:25 2016