Barbe, Mali Page

Other names: Barbé

World:Mali:Mopti
Latitude 14.4940 Longitude -4.0957 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 14° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 4° 5' 45W Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36850

Weather Charts


Barbe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barbe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barbe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouro-Guinnde (0.7 nm) Banguitaba (1.4 nm)
Tiaboli Sevare (1.6 nm)
Sevare (2.2 nm)
Welide (2.4 nm)
Sare-Ma (3.1 nm)
Sokoura (3.1 nm)
Dianori (3.2 nm)
Dialagou (3.2 nm)
Pare (3.6 nm)
Banikani (3.7 nm)
Komongalou (3.8 nm)
Takouti (3.9 nm)
Sokarel (4.3 nm)
Fentala (0.3 nm)
Doundou (3.8 nm)
Perempe (2.2 nm)
Ourniou (2.9 nm)
Diabi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAMB MZI Medium AMBODEDJO Mopti 1 nm N 39 Air Mali
GABD Small Bandiagara Airport Bandiagara 30 nm E 108
GADZ Small Douentza Airport Douentza 74 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Mopti Airport
5.2 nm W Stade Baréma Bocoum
5.9 nm W Grand Mosque of Mopti
6.1 nm W Bani River
10.4 nm N Mopti Cercle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:57 2016