Pare, Mali Page

Other names: Paré

World:Mali:Mopti
Latitude 14.5488 Longitude -4.0709 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 14° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 4° 4' 15W Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29277

Weather Charts


Pare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takouti (0.8 nm)
Sokoura (1.2 nm)
Banikani (1.4 nm)
Sevare (1.7 nm)
Sokarel (2.4 nm)
Bakouro (1.5 nm)
Simakoro (1.8 nm)
Tiamoye (1.8 nm)
Bobore (2.2 nm)
Poupa (2.3 nm)
Dessere (2.4 nm)
Dienankore Sangoubaka (2.5 nm)
Doundou (1.5 nm)
Ngoina (1.5 nm)
Koubel Gaounde (2.3 nm)
Sare-Ma (0.7 nm)
Welide (1.2 nm)
Banguitaba (2.2 nm)
Tiaboli Sevare (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAMB MZI Medium AMBODEDJO Mopti 2 nm S 193 Air Mali
GABD Small Bandiagara Airport Bandiagara 30 nm E 115
GADZ Small Douentza Airport Douentza 72 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Mopti Airport
7.1 nm N Mopti Cercle
7.7 nm SW Stade Baréma Bocoum
8.0 nm SW Grand Mosque of Mopti
8.5 nm SW Bani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:32 2016