Bakouro, Mali Page

Other names: Bakoura,Bakoura

World:Mali:Mopti
Latitude 14.5670 Longitude -4.0878 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 14° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 4° 5' 16W Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22849

Weather Charts


Bakouro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakouro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakouro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokarel (1.2 nm)
Komongalou (1.7 nm)
Dianori (2.4 nm)
Bobore (1.1 nm)
Dienankore Sangoubaka (1.3 nm)
Ti (2.5 nm)
Tiamoye (1.4 nm)
Simakoro (2.1 nm)
Dessere (2.1 nm)
Ngoina (2.3 nm)
Poupa (2.6 nm)
Takouti (0.7 nm)
Banikani (0.8 nm)
Sokoura (1.3 nm)
Pare (1.5 nm)
Sare-Ma (2.1 nm)
Welide (2.2 nm)
Sevare (2.3 nm)
Tiaboli Sevare (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAMB MZI Medium AMBODEDJO Mopti 3 nm S 171 Air Mali
GABD Small Bandiagara Airport Bandiagara 31 nm E 116
GADZ Small Douentza Airport Douentza 72 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Mopti Airport
6.0 nm N Mopti Cercle
7.6 nm SW Stade Baréma Bocoum
7.7 nm SW Grand Mosque of Mopti
8.2 nm SW Bani River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:25 2016