Ourniou, Mali Page

Other names: Ourmiou,Ourmiou

World:Mali:Mopti
Latitude 14.4469 Longitude -4.0890 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 4° 5' 20W Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10977

Weather Charts


Ourniou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ourniou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ourniou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diabi (2.6 nm)
Boulabassi (5.6 nm)
Perempe (0.9 nm)
Barbe (2.9 nm)
Fentala (3.0 nm)
Ouro-Guinnde (3.2 nm)
Banguitaba (4.1 nm)
Tiaboli Sevare (4.4 nm)
Sevare (5.0 nm)
Welide (5.1 nm)
Sare-Ma (5.6 nm)
Dialagou (5.8 nm)
Dianori (5.9 nm)
Nianangali (4.2 nm)
Pinia (4.8 nm)
Kowa (4.8 nm)
Soufouroulaye (2.5 nm)
Segue (3.7 nm)
Youre (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAMB MZI Medium AMBODEDJO Mopti 3 nm N 7 Air Mali
GABD Small Bandiagara Airport Bandiagara 29 nm E 103
GADZ Small Douentza Airport Douentza 75 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Mopti Airport
5.9 nm W Stade Baréma Bocoum
6.8 nm W Bani River
6.9 nm NW Grand Mosque of Mopti
13.2 nm N Mopti Cercle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:25 2016