Vukmirovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vukmirovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3611 Longitude 18.9825 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8623

Weather Charts


Vukmirovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukmirovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukmirovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lopicici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lupoglav (0.9 nm)
Lokvice (1.2 nm)
Mihaljevici (0.4 nm)
Strugari (0.5 nm)
Kulina (0.8 nm)
Plijevor (0.9 nm)
Lipovo Korito (0.9 nm)
Donji Ulici (1.1 nm)
Dobrsko Selo (1.4 nm)
Donji Kraj (0.3 nm)
Han (0.5 nm)
Ocevici (1.1 nm)
Ceklin (0.2 nm)
Gornji Kraj (0.4 nm)
Duraskovici (0.6 nm)
Duge Njive (0.6 nm)
Zacir (1.2 nm)
Cisto Polje (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 11 nm W 282 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm E 97
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm E 90 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm E 74
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Lipa Cave
1.9 nm E Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
2.4 nm E Rijeka Crnojevića
2.4 nm E REC
2.9 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
2.9 nm NW Blue Palace
2.9 nm NW University of Montenegro Music Academy
3.0 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
3.0 nm NW National Museum of Montenegro
3.0 nm NW King Nikola's Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:56 2016