Mihaljevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Mihaljevići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3664 Longitude 18.9889 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7440

Weather Charts


Mihaljevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihaljevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihaljevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strugari (0.5 nm)
Lopicici (0.6 nm)
Kulina (0.6 nm)
Plijevor (0.9 nm)
Lupoglav (1.1 nm)
Lipovo Korito (0.5 nm)
Donji Ulici (0.8 nm)
Gornji Ulici (1.1 nm)
Bokovica (1.5 nm)
Ocevici (0.9 nm)
Petrovici (1.0 nm)
Han (0.4 nm)
Vukmirovici (0.4 nm)
Donji Kraj (0.5 nm)
Ceklin (0.6 nm)
Duge Njive (0.8 nm)
Gornji Kraj (0.9 nm)
Duraskovici (1.0 nm)
Zacir (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm E 92 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm E 99
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 11 nm W 281 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 13 nm E 75
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Lipa Cave
1.7 nm E Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
2.2 nm SE Rijeka Crnojevića
2.2 nm SE REC
3.0 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
3.0 nm NW Blue Palace
3.1 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
3.0 nm NW University of Montenegro Music Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:49 2016