Cisto Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čisto Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3381 Longitude 18.9839 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4559

Weather Charts


Cisto Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cisto Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cisto Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotolac (1.0 nm)
Saran-Polje (1.2 nm)
Zabrde (1.2 nm)
Lokvice (1.3 nm)
Duraskovici (0.9 nm)
Duge Njive (1.0 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.1 nm)
Ceklin (1.2 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.2 nm)
Vukmirovici (1.4 nm)
Lopicici (1.4 nm)
Han (1.5 nm)
Zacir (0.7 nm) Vignjevici (0.6 nm)
Muzovici (0.7 nm)
Sabani (0.7 nm)
Boguti (1.1 nm)
Mijele (1.2 nm)
Buavice (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 11 nm E 91
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm E 83 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm W 289 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm E 69
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 27 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
2.5 nm NW Lipa Cave
2.3 nm E Rijeka Crnojevića
2.3 nm E REC
3.8 nm NW Blue Palace
3.9 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
3.9 nm NW University of Montenegro Music Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:06 2016