Dobrsko Selo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Dobrsko,Dobrdsko Selo

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3794 Longitude 18.9644 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 166

Weather Charts


Dobrsko Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrsko Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrsko Selo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipa (0.6 nm)
Trijemos (0.7 nm)
Belveder (1.0 nm)
Pecinje (0.7 nm)
Kralji Stari (0.9 nm)
Bokovica (0.9 nm)
Bokovo (1.2 nm)
Poljice (1.5 nm)
Kulina (0.7 nm)
Donji Ulici (1.1 nm)
Mihaljevici (1.3 nm)
Plijevor (0.5 nm)
Lupoglav (0.8 nm)
Strugari (0.9 nm)
Lopicici (1.3 nm)
Vukmirovici (1.4 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.5 nm)
Ceklin (1.5 nm)
Lokvice (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 10 nm W 278 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 12 nm E 95 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 12 nm E 102
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm E 79
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 29 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Lipa Cave
1.7 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
1.7 nm W Blue Palace
1.8 nm W University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
1.8 nm W University of Montenegro Music Academy
1.8 nm W National Museum of Montenegro
1.8 nm W King Nikola's Palace
1.9 nm NW Stadion Obilića Poljana
2.1 nm W Italian governorate of Montenegro
2.1 nm W Cetinje Monastery
3.0 nm SE Rijeka Crnojevića bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016