Rvasi, Montenegro Page

Other names: Rvaši

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3714 Longitude 19.0894 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 194

Weather Charts


Rvasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rvasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rvasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piperi (1.4 nm)
Grab (1.5 nm)
Meterizi (1.5 nm)
Lainja (1.9 nm)
Parci (1.8 nm)
Brezine (1.7 nm)
Pribojevici (2.1 nm)
Gradac (2.5 nm)
Doljane (0.6 nm)
Gornji Pipac (0.8 nm)
Donji Pipac (1.0 nm)
Grubani (1.8 nm)
Vukove Zgrade (1.9 nm)
Drusici (0.9 nm)
Karuc (1.1 nm)
Malezine Zagrade (1.3 nm)
Bazagur (1.7 nm)
Rogani (1.8 nm)
Prevlaka (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 7 nm E 95 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 7 nm E 107
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 9 nm E 71
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 16 nm W 277 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 27 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Rijeka Crnojevića
2.8 nm SW REC
3.0 nm W Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
4.5 nm SE Žabljak Crnojevića
4.5 nm E Donji Kokoti
5.9 nm S Morača
6.0 nm S List of islands of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:09 2016