Brezine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Brežine

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3925 Longitude 19.1139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 211

Weather Charts


Brezine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brezine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parci (1.2 nm) Pribojevici (0.7 nm)
Staniselici (1.1 nm)
Delacine (1.6 nm)
Gradac (1.6 nm)
Debeli Hrast (1.8 nm)
Grubani (0.5 nm)
Bigor (0.9 nm)
Barutana (1.2 nm)
Kornet (1.7 nm)
Lijesnje (1.6 nm)
Goljemadi (1.6 nm)
Begova Glavica (1.9 nm)
Doljane (1.4 nm)
Gornji Pipac (1.5 nm)
Donji Pipac (1.8 nm)
Bride (1.6 nm)
Rvasi (1.7 nm)
Karuc (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 6 nm E 107 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 7 nm E 120
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 8 nm E 77
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 17 nm W 272 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Donji Kokoti
3.9 nm E Sitnica (Morača)
4.9 nm SE Žabljak Crnojevića
4.4 nm SW Rijeka Crnojevića
4.4 nm SW REC
4.2 nm E University of Donja Gorica
4.5 nm SW Rijeka Crnojevića bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:00 2016