Rogani, Montenegro Page

Other names: Rogane

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3467 Longitude 19.1139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2282

Weather Charts


Rogani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rogani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazagur (0.2 nm)
Malezine Zagrade (0.9 nm)
Drusici (1.1 nm)
Karuc (0.8 nm)
Donji Pipac (1.0 nm)
Gornji Pipac (1.3 nm)
Doljane (1.5 nm)
Bride (1.8 nm)
Rvasi (1.8 nm)
Vukove Zgrade (0.6 nm)
Kracedo (0.7 nm)
Buronjski Do (1.2 nm)
Bobija (1.2 nm)
Cerovi Pod (1.3 nm)
Brnovici (1.4 nm)
Prevlaka (1.0 nm)
Vrbica (1.2 nm)
Dodosi (1.4 nm)
Ploca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 6 nm E 97
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 6 nm E 82 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 9 nm E 59
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 17 nm W 281 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 26 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Žabljak Crnojevića
4.2 nm S Morača
4.3 nm S List of islands of Montenegro
4.5 nm S Vranjina
3.6 nm W Rijeka Crnojevića
3.6 nm W REC
4.4 nm NE Donji Kokoti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:01 2016