Brnovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Brnovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3483 Longitude 19.1464 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5155

Weather Charts


Brnovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brnovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brnovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobija (0.2 nm)
Kracedo (0.8 nm)
Vukove Zgrade (1.0 nm)
Rogani (1.4 nm)
Bazagur (1.7 nm)
Karuc (1.9 nm)
Donji Pipac (1.9 nm)
Buronjski Do (0.8 nm)
Sinjac (1.1 nm)
Begova Glavica (1.3 nm)
Bride (1.5 nm)
Kriva Kapa (1.9 nm)
Goljemadi (2.3 nm)
Bobovine (0.2 nm) Cerovi Pod (0.3 nm)
Dodosi (1.2 nm)
Vrbica (1.2 nm)
Zabljak (1.9 nm)
Polje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 4 nm E 101
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 4 nm E 81 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm E 55
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm W 280 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 25 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Žabljak Crnojevića
3.5 nm NE Donji Kokoti
3.2 nm NE Sitnica (Morača)
3.1 nm E Goričani, Montenegro
4.2 nm S List of islands of Montenegro
3.2 nm E Mahala, Podgorica
3.3 nm E Mojanovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:59 2016