Drusici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Drušići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3564 Longitude 19.0917 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 163

Weather Charts


Drusici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drusici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drusici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grab (1.5 nm)
Rijecani (1.9 nm)
Rvasi (0.9 nm)
Doljane (1.0 nm)
Gornji Pipac (1.0 nm)
Piperi (2.1 nm)
Karuc (0.7 nm)
Donji Pipac (0.8 nm)
Bazagur (1.0 nm)
Rogani (1.1 nm)
Vukove Zgrade (1.5 nm)
Kracedo (1.8 nm)
Malezine Zagrade (0.4 nm)
Prevlaka (1.3 nm)
Dujeva (1.7 nm)
Ploca (2.0 nm)
Trnovi Do (2.0 nm)
Prodo (2.0 nm)
Gagosi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 7 nm E 101
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 7 nm E 88 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 9 nm E 65
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 16 nm W 280 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 26 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Rijeka Crnojevića
2.6 nm W REC
3.0 nm W Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
3.8 nm SE Žabljak Crnojevića
5.0 nm S Morača
5.2 nm SE List of islands of Montenegro
5.3 nm S Vranjina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:26 2016