Pjevceva Glava, Montenegro Page

Other names: Pjevčeva Glava

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4900 Longitude 19.2203 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3574

Weather Charts


Pjevceva Glava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pjevceva Glava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pjevceva Glava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mlakva (0.3 nm)
Skenderovina (1.0 nm)
Osoje (1.1 nm)
Panjevi (1.1 nm)
Debela Meda (1.1 nm)
Dubrava (0.3 nm)
Dakovici (1.2 nm)
Zidovici (1.0 nm)
Kukorovici (1.4 nm)
Kolibe (0.4 nm)
Krnja (0.4 nm)
Solila (0.5 nm)
Vrtace (0.7 nm)
Brezov Breg (0.7 nm)
Bukovik (0.9 nm)
Milosevica (1.1 nm)
Podosoje (1.1 nm)
Plijesi (0.9 nm)
Vucevo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 178
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm N 40
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm E 109
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 340 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Kukurovići
0.5 nm W Dubrava, Pljevlja
1.2 nm SW Pliješ
1.6 nm N List of tripoints
1.5 nm NW Poblaće
1.4 nm E Zaostro
2.1 nm S Boljanići
2.3 nm S Milakovići, Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:33 2016