Debela Meda, Montenegro Page

Other names: Debela Međa

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4936 Longitude 19.1956 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3152

Weather Charts


Debela Meda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debela Meda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debela Meda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Skenderovina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozuje (1.3 nm)
Mirovici (1.3 nm)
Osoje (0.5 nm)
Krst (0.9 nm)
Poblace (1.1 nm)
Mekote (1.1 nm)
Dolina (1.3 nm)
Bakije (1.5 nm)
Dekare (1.7 nm)
Burici (1.5 nm)
Mlakva (0.8 nm)
Dubrava (0.9 nm)
Pjevceva Glava (1.1 nm)
Dakovici (1.3 nm)
Panjevi (0.7 nm)
Kovac (0.8 nm)
Plijesi (1.2 nm)
Krst (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 175
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm N 41
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 109
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 340 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Dubrava, Pljevlja
1.1 nm N Poblaće
1.0 nm NE Kukurovići
1.3 nm S Pliješ
1.7 nm NE List of tripoints
1.9 nm NW Prisoji
1.8 nm W Zorlovići
2.4 nm S Boljanići
2.6 nm SW Mironići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:58 2016