Burici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Burići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.5131 Longitude 19.1733 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3049

Weather Charts


Burici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plani (0.4 nm)
Avlija (0.9 nm)
Vrhovina (0.9 nm)
Ivljak (1.1 nm)
Poljana (1.3 nm)
Prisoje (0.5 nm)
Bukova Suma (0.9 nm)
Hadzovina (1.2 nm)
Krece (1.3 nm)
Vlaske Vode (1.8 nm)
Dolina (0.6 nm)
Krst (1.1 nm)
Poblace (1.3 nm)
Osoje (1.4 nm)
Mekote (0.5 nm)
Podgradina (1.1 nm)
Mirovici (1.5 nm)
Debela Meda (1.5 nm)
Zorilovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 23 nm S 173
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm N 44
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 110
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm N 341 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Prisoji
1.3 nm E Poblaće
1.8 nm SW Zorlovići
1.5 nm NW Metaljka
2.1 nm SE Dubrava, Pljevlja
1.9 nm E List of tripoints
2.0 nm SE Kukurovići
2.8 nm NE Đakovići (Čajniče)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:27 2016