Vucevo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vučevo

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4728 Longitude 19.2258 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3510

Weather Charts


Vucevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plijesi (0.7 nm)
Tusto Brdo (1.0 nm)
Krst (1.1 nm)
Kolibe (0.8 nm)
Krnja (0.8 nm)
Solila (1.0 nm)
Pjevceva Glava (1.1 nm)
Brezov Breg (1.2 nm)
Mlakva (1.2 nm)
Dubrava (1.3 nm)
Vrtace (1.5 nm)
Bukovik (1.5 nm)
Vis (1.0 nm)
Podosoje (1.2 nm)
Boljanici (1.2 nm)
Milakovci (1.3 nm)
Krstasi (1.3 nm)
Jabuke (1.3 nm)
Dugi Do (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 21 nm S 179
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 32 nm N 38
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 108
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm N 340 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Pliješ
1.2 nm SW Boljanići
1.3 nm SE Milakovići, Montenegro
1.2 nm NW Dubrava, Pljevlja
1.2 nm NE Zaostro
1.7 nm N Kukurovići
2.5 nm NW Poblaće
2.7 nm N List of tripoints
2.5 nm SW Pižure
2.5 nm SW Zaselje, Pljevlja
2.9 nm S Horevina
2.7 nm W Mironići
2.9 nm SW Čardak, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:36 2016