Vrtace, Serbia Page

Other names: Vrtače

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4981 Longitude 19.2319 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3895

Weather Charts


Vrtace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pjevceva Glava (0.7 nm)
Dubrava (0.8 nm)
Mlakva (1.0 nm)
Zidovici (0.4 nm)
Kukorovici (0.9 nm)
Dakovici (0.9 nm)
Podurvine (1.3 nm)
Bakije (1.3 nm)
Bukovik (0.3 nm)
Milosevica (0.5 nm)
Brancici (0.9 nm)
Ljubenkovici (0.9 nm)
Poblace (1.1 nm)
Milosici (1.0 nm)
Brezov Breg (0.4 nm)
Solila (0.6 nm)
Krnja (0.8 nm)
Kolibe (0.8 nm)
Podosoje (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 179
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 31 nm N 39
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 110
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 296 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 339 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Kukurovići
1.2 nm SE Zaostro
1.3 nm NW List of tripoints
1.1 nm SW Dubrava, Pljevlja
1.5 nm NW Poblaće
1.9 nm SW Pliješ
2.7 nm S Milakovići, Montenegro
2.7 nm S Boljanići
2.9 nm N Kamen (Čajniče)
2.5 nm E Sočice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:17 2016