Ogradenica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ograđenica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2572 Longitude 18.9211 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1868

Weather Charts


Ogradenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogradenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogradenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marovici (0.7 nm)
Denasi (0.7 nm)
Denasi (0.7 nm)
Kruti (0.8 nm)
Blizikuce (1.0 nm)
Podlicak (1.3 nm)
Milocer (1.2 nm)
Rustovo (0.8 nm)
Celobrdo (0.9 nm)
Peckovica (1.1 nm)
Slanjina (1.1 nm)
Andricici (1.2 nm)
Sipica (1.4 nm)
Kuljace (1.5 nm)
Jabuke (0.6 nm)
Kuti (0.8 nm)
Mokre Livade (1.3 nm)
Vrba (0.6 nm)
Tudorovici (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm N 315 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm E 72
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 15 nm E 67 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm E 58
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 24 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Mašo Vrbica
0.9 nm NW Praskvica Monastery
1.3 nm W Sveti Stefan
3.4 nm S Stadion pod Malim brdom
3.6 nm S Sveta Neđelja
3.7 nm S Katič
3.2 nm W Sveti Nikola Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:57 2016