Blizikuce, Montenegro Page

Other names: Blizikuće

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2456 Longitude 18.9044 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 18° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blizikuce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blizikuce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blizikuce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denasi (0.6 nm)
Denasi (0.7 nm)
Sveti Stefan (0.9 nm)
Milocer (1.1 nm)
Kruti (1.1 nm)
Marovici (1.2 nm)
Milocer (1.2 nm)
Celobrdo (1.4 nm)
Przno (1.4 nm)
Podlicak (1.5 nm)
Rustovo (1.5 nm)
Przno (1.5 nm)
Tudorovici (0.3 nm)
Vrba (0.4 nm)
Ogradenica (1.0 nm)
Drobnici (0.9 nm)
Rijeka (1.1 nm)
Rijeka Rezevici (1.4 nm)
Krstac (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 16 nm E 71
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm E 66 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 20 nm E 58
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 24 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Mašo Vrbica
0.9 nm NW Sveti Stefan
1.4 nm N Praskvica Monastery
3.2 nm SE Sveta Neđelja
2.7 nm NW Sveti Nikola Island
3.3 nm SE Katič
3.1 nm SE Stadion pod Malim brdom
2.8 nm NW List of islands of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:57 2016