Podlicak, Montenegro Page

Other names: Podličak

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2700 Longitude 18.8986 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1735

Weather Charts


Podlicak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlicak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podlicak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pastrovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Przno (0.2 nm)
Przno (0.3 nm)
Podlicak (0.4 nm)
Kamenovo (0.5 nm)
Divanovici (0.5 nm)
Vrijesno (0.3 nm)
Podbabac (0.6 nm)
Podbabac (0.7 nm)
Dapkovici (0.7 nm)
Slanjina (0.4 nm)
Andricici (0.4 nm)
Kruti (0.5 nm)
Celobrdo (0.4 nm)
Marovici (0.6 nm)
Rustovo (0.6 nm)
Milocer (0.5 nm)
Milocer (0.5 nm)
Denasi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 11 nm N 316 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 16 nm E 76
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm E 71 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm E 62
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 25 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Praskvica Monastery
0.9 nm S Sveti Stefan
1.3 nm SE Mašo Vrbica
2.2 nm W Sveti Nikola Island
2.2 nm W List of islands of Montenegro
2.3 nm NW Stadion Lugovi
3.7 nm NW Top Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:12 2016