Denasi, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ðenaši

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2561 Longitude 18.9064 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 336

Weather Charts


Denasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milocer (0.6 nm)
Sveti Stefan (0.7 nm)
Milocer (0.7 nm)
Kruti (0.5 nm)
Marovici (0.6 nm)
Celobrdo (0.7 nm)
Rustovo (0.8 nm)
Podlicak (0.9 nm)
Slanjina (1.0 nm)
Przno (0.9 nm)
Przno (0.9 nm)
Pastrovici (1.0 nm)
Andricici (1.1 nm)
Vrijesno (1.1 nm)
Ogradenica (0.7 nm) Vrba (0.4 nm)
Blizikuce (0.6 nm)
Tudorovici (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm E 73
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 16 nm E 67 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 19 nm E 59
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 24 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Mašo Vrbica
0.8 nm N Praskvica Monastery
0.7 nm W Sveti Stefan
2.6 nm W Sveti Nikola Island
2.6 nm W List of islands of Montenegro
3.1 nm NW Stadion Lugovi
3.7 nm S Sveta Neđelja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:48 2016