Caracusenii Vechi, Moldova Page

Other names: Karakushen',Caracuşenii Vechi,Karakushen’,Karakushany,Staryye Karakushany

World:Moldova:Raionul Briceni
Latitude 48.2700 Longitude 27.0758 Altitude (feet) 695
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 27° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 211
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8247
Google links for Caracusenii Vechi Google links for Caracusenii Vechi, Moldova
Mid-range map of Caracusenii%20Vechi Large range map of Caracusenii%20Vechi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balasinesti (4.9 nm)
Gromadzeni (5.3 nm)
Ghilavat (5.3 nm)
Tabani (2.7 nm)
Caracusenii Noi (3.9 nm)
Briceni (5.6 nm)
Grimancauti (7.2 nm)
Constantinovca (1.9 nm)
Trestieni (2.3 nm)
Colicauti (3.9 nm)
Bocicauti (4.2 nm)
Halahora de Jos (4.4 nm)
Halahora de Sus (4.2 nm)
Tirnova (5.6 nm)
Balcauti (5.1 nm)
Corjeuti (3.1 nm)
Trinca (4.0 nm)
Fetesti (6.3 nm)
Bezeda (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 38 nm E 132
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 45 nm S 219 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 46 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Caracuşenii Vechi
3.4 nm S Corjeuţi
3.3 nm W Briceni District
4.5 nm S Trinca, Edineţ
4.1 nm NE Colicăuţi
6.3 nm S Feteşti, Edineţ
4.3 nm E Halahora de Sus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010