Balcauti, Moldova Page

Other names: Bălcăuţi,Balkautsy,Balkauts De Zhos

World:Moldova:Raionul Briceni
Latitude 48.2833 Longitude 27.2022 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8255
Google links for Balcauti Google links for Balcauti, Moldova
Mid-range map of Balcauti Large range map of Balcauti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bocicauti (1.2 nm)
Colicauti (2.5 nm)
Trestieni (2.9 nm)
Constantinovca (4.2 nm)
Tabani (4.5 nm)
Marcauti (2.1 nm)
Trebisauti (4.4 nm)
Stalinesti (4.1 nm)
Bulboaca (5.3 nm)
Corestauti (4.7 nm)
Marcautii Noi (1.3 nm)
Groznita (2.0 nm)
Hlinaia Mica (3.2 nm)
Cepeleuti (4.3 nm)
Halahora de Sus (1.8 nm)
Mihaileni (2.9 nm)
Halahora de Jos (3.4 nm)
Hlinaia (4.1 nm)
Tirnova (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 35 nm S 138
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 43 nm E 134
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 49 nm S 223 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Bălcăuţi, Briceni
1.3 nm SW Halahora de Sus
2.9 nm NW Colicăuţi
4.1 nm N Trebisăuţi
4.4 nm NE Corestăuţi
4.0 nm E Cepeleuţi
4.7 nm E Hincăuţi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010