Tabani, Moldova Page

Other names: Tabany,Taban’,Taban'

World:Moldova:Raionul Briceni
Latitude 48.3122 Longitude 27.0975 Altitude (feet) 836
Lat (DMS) 48° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 27° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 254
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8310
Google links for Tabani Google links for Tabani, Moldova
Mid-range map of Tabani Large range map of Tabani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caracusenii Noi (3.0 nm) Briceni (3.1 nm)
Grimancauti (4.6 nm)
Vashkovtsy (6.4 nm)
Rososhan' (6.5 nm)
Colicauti (2.3 nm)
Bocicauti (3.3 nm)
Halahora de Sus (4.6 nm)
Trebisauti (4.5 nm)
Balcauti (4.5 nm)
Bulboaca (5.4 nm)
Marcauti (5.1 nm)
Marcautii Noi (5.3 nm)
Caracusenii Vechi (2.7 nm)
Trestieni (2.9 nm)
Constantinovca (3.8 nm)
Trinca (6.3 nm)
Corjeuti (5.8 nm)
Halahora de Jos (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 39 nm S 135
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 47 nm S 218 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 47 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Caracuşenii Vechi
2.1 nm E Colicăuţi
4.3 nm N Grimăncăuţi
4.1 nm NE Trebisăuţi
4.4 nm SE Halahora de Sus
4.4 nm SE Bălcăuţi, Briceni
6.0 nm S Corjeuţi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010