Balasinesti, Moldova Page

Other names: Balasineshti,Balasineshty,Balasineşti

World:Moldova:Raionul Briceni
Latitude 48.2439 Longitude 26.9606 Altitude (feet) 656
Lat (DMS) 48° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 26° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 199
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7534
Google links for Balasinesti Google links for Balasinesti, Moldova
Mid-range map of Balasinesti Large range map of Balasinesti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slobozia-Sirauti (3.5 nm)
Hlina (4.3 nm)
Sirauti (4.7 nm)
Miorcani (5.1 nm)
Ghilavat (2.7 nm)
Ghilavat (3.0 nm)
Gromadzeni (3.4 nm)
Berlinti (4.2 nm)
Cotiujeni (6.1 nm)
Caracusenii Noi (5.5 nm)
Corjeuti (3.5 nm)
Caracusenii Vechi (4.9 nm)
Pererita (2.8 nm)
Cotu Miculinti (3.7 nm)
Tetcani (3.8 nm)
Bezeda (5.2 nm)
Crasnaleuca (5.6 nm)
Bogdanesti (6.4 nm)
Grimesti (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 41 nm S 216 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 40 nm E 126
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 39 nm W 271 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 48 nm E 124
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 48 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Balasineşti
1.6 nm E Briceni District
3.2 nm SW Pererita
3.7 nm S Teţcani
4.5 nm N Berlinţi
3.9 nm NW Hlina
3.9 nm SE Corjeuţi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010