Makhoathi, Lesotho Page

Other names: Makhoate

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.3499 Longitude 27.5998 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 60S Long (DMS) 27° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73441

Weather Charts


Makhoathi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makhoathi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makhoathi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boqate (0.7 nm)
Tseka (6.0 nm)
Maseru (6.4 nm)
Tikoe (7.2 nm)
Tsiame (7.8 nm)
Berea Hills (4.9 nm)
Foso (5.3 nm)
Botsabelo (6.6 nm)
Tandem (7.4 nm)
Motloang (3.1 nm)
Thaba Bosigo (3.8 nm)
Qiloane (4.3 nm)
Khamolane (7.0 nm)
Ratau (7.1 nm)
Makhalanyane (3.6 nm)
Mazenod (4.4 nm)
Mphoto (5.8 nm)
Machekoaneng (5.9 nm)
Mokema (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMU Small MEJAMETALANA Maseru 5 nm W 298
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 7 nm S 200 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FALB Small Ladybrand Af Airport Ladybrand 12 nm N 322
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 69 nm W 282 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Qiloane
5.7 nm NW Setsoto Stadium
5.8 nm NW Mejametalana Airport
5.8 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maseru
6.4 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
7.2 nm S Moshoeshoe I International Airport
6.7 nm W Maseru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:03 2016