Motloang, Lesotho Page

Other names: Matbang

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.3224 Longitude 27.6500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 21S Long (DMS) 27° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16037

Weather Charts


Motloang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motloang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motloang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makhoathi (3.1 nm)
Boqate (3.8 nm)
Foso (5.5 nm)
Berea Hills (3.8 nm)
Senekane (5.6 nm)
Qalaheng (6.6 nm)
Litsilong (6.6 nm)
Khamolane (4.7 nm)
Ratau (5.0 nm)
Matela (6.9 nm)
Tsehlo (7.0 nm)
Metolong (7.1 nm)
Ntsi (7.6 nm)
Thaba Bosigo (1.8 nm)
Qiloane (2.4 nm)
Makhalanyane (5.5 nm)
Mazenod (7.2 nm)
Mphoto (8.0 nm)
Mokema (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMU Small MEJAMETALANA Maseru 7 nm W 278
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 9 nm S 211 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FALB Small Ladybrand Af Airport Ladybrand 13 nm W 309
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 71 nm W 280 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Qiloane
6.4 nm NE Senekane
8.1 nm S Roma, Lesotho
7.7 nm E Ha Baroana
8.6 nm SE National University of Lesotho
7.8 nm W Mejametalana Airport
7.8 nm W Setsoto Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:14 2016