Machekoaneng, Lesotho Page

Other names: Nkata

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.4353 Longitude 27.5450 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 7S Long (DMS) 27° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20500

Weather Charts


Machekoaneng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machekoaneng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machekoaneng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tseka (2.3 nm)
Sekoala (4.1 nm)
Tsiame (5.3 nm)
Boqate (5.3 nm)
Makhoathi (5.9 nm)
Tikoe (6.4 nm)
Maseru (7.8 nm)
Mazenod (1.6 nm)
Mphoto (2.4 nm)
Makhalanyane (4.1 nm)
Koro-Koro (6.0 nm)
Mokema (5.8 nm)
Mantsebo (3.2 nm)
Upper Qeme (4.7 nm)
Mofokas (5.0 nm)
Massabiella (6.0 nm)
Leutsoa (6.3 nm)
Lower Qeme (6.4 nm)
Mahloenyeng (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 1 nm S 166 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FXMU Small MEJAMETALANA Maseru 8 nm N 344
FALB Small Ladybrand Af Airport Ladybrand 15 nm N 342
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 68 nm W 287 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Moshoeshoe I International Airport
7.6 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maseru
7.8 nm N Setsoto Stadium
7.8 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
8.2 nm N Mejametalana Airport
8.3 nm NW Maseru
8.5 nm E Roma, Lesotho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:57 2016