Sekoala, Lesotho Page

Other names: Sekoalas,Sekwale

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.4333 Longitude 27.4667 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 27° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10162

Weather Charts


Sekoala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekoala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekoala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedenk (3.8 nm)
Mokhalinyane (6.0 nm)
Aardenburg (6.2 nm)
Appledore (6.9 nm)
Tsiame (2.7 nm)
Tikoe (4.6 nm)
Mooiplaas (5.5 nm)
Maseru (7.0 nm)
Hillandale (8.0 nm)
Tseka (2.6 nm)
Machekoaneng (4.1 nm)
Mazenod (5.4 nm)
Mphoto (6.4 nm)
Boqate (7.9 nm)
Mantsebo (4.0 nm)
Upper Qeme (5.1 nm)
Lower Qeme (6.1 nm)
Leutsoa (6.7 nm)
Massabiella (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 4 nm E 111 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FXMU Small MEJAMETALANA Maseru 7 nm N 13
FALB Small Ladybrand Af Airport Ladybrand 15 nm N 357
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 64 nm W 288 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Moshoeshoe I International Airport
7.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
7.1 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maseru
7.4 nm N Maseru
7.6 nm N Setsoto Stadium
8.0 nm N Mejametalana Airport
8.1 nm N Lesotho–South Africa border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:59 2016