Botsabelo, Lesotho Page

Other names: Botsabelo Asylum

World:Lesotho
Latitude -29.2667 Longitude 27.5167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 27° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Maseru
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72727

Weather Charts


Botsabelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botsabelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Botsabelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welgestreden (5.4 nm)
Meulplaas (7.5 nm)
Newlands (7.9 nm)
Lusthof (8.8 nm)
Tandem (1.5 nm)
Hangers Drift (4.8 nm)
Ladybrand (5.3 nm)
The Haven (8.0 nm)
Foso (2.6 nm)
Berea Hills (4.9 nm)
Motloang (7.7 nm)
Qalaheng (8.3 nm)
Maseru (3.5 nm)
Tikoe (6.1 nm)
Boqate (6.5 nm)
Makhoathi (6.6 nm)
Mooiplaas (6.7 nm)
Tsiame (7.9 nm)
Tseka (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FXMU Small MEJAMETALANA Maseru 2 nm S 197
FALB Small Ladybrand Af Airport Ladybrand 6 nm N 327
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 11 nm S 170 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 64 nm W 279 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Mejametalana Airport
2.8 nm S Setsoto Stadium
3.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maseru
3.2 nm SW Maseru
3.5 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
3.8 nm SW Lesotho–South Africa border
5.4 nm NW Mantsopa Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:59 2016