Jadeksas, Latvia Page

Other names: Jādekšas

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.2668 Longitude 22.9620 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 57° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 785

Weather Charts


Jadeksas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadeksas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jadeksas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plavas (2.1 nm)
Plavmuiza (3.0 nm)
Okte (3.5 nm)
Libe (3.6 nm)
Jaunokte (3.7 nm)
Alksnajciems (3.7 nm)
Reizes (5.8 nm)
Jaunvalki (4.1 nm)
Kipatu Stacija (4.7 nm)
Ugunciems (6.6 nm)
Kipati (4.9 nm)
Dzedri (2.4 nm)
Kulciems (2.3 nm)
Krievragciems (3.4 nm)
Fridrikmuiza (3.2 nm)
Kengi (3.6 nm)
Punkas (4.3 nm)
Jaunplavas (4.6 nm)
Dumpiete (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 12 nm W 266
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 21 nm S 156
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 42 nm S 157
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 38 nm E 121 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Lake Engure
8.1 nm N 23rd meridian east
8.0 nm NE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
6.4 nm NE Mērsrags
5.7 nm E Lake Engure Nature Park
6.6 nm NW Vandzene
6.8 nm NE Mērsrags Port


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:01 2016