Dumpiete, Latvia Page

Other names: Dumpietes

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.1640 Longitude 23.0047 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 57° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 23° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496

Weather Charts


Dumpiete Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumpiete Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumpiete Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punkas (3.9 nm)
Lagzdini (4.3 nm)
Korgelciems (4.0 nm)
Jaunplavas (3.1 nm)
Upesbergi (3.5 nm)
Dzedri (5.1 nm)
Kulciems (6.2 nm)
Rindzele (1.9 nm)
Mezprusisi (2.1 nm)
Rideli (3.5 nm)
Dumini (1.9 nm)
Zentene (2.0 nm)
Dzirciems (2.6 nm)
Sudmali (3.3 nm)
Ruzciems (3.7 nm)
Lamini (4.2 nm)
Keri (4.9 nm)
Lejasinnuzi (4.2 nm)
Kaive (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 15 nm S 151
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 15 nm W 291
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 36 nm S 156
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 34 nm E 114 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Kaive Oak
6.9 nm NE Lake Engure
8.7 nm S Zvāre Station
7.1 nm SW Pūre Station
7.1 nm NE Lake Engure Nature Park
11.1 nm S Jaunmokas Manor
7.7 nm SW Kandava Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:01 2016