Zentene, Latvia Page

Other names: Myza Sentene

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.1348 Longitude 22.9743 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 57° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 22° 58' 27E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 683

Weather Charts


Zentene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zentene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zentene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagzdini (2.5 nm)
Korgelciems (2.4 nm)
Balgale (3.7 nm)
Vecciems (3.2 nm)
Dumpiete (2.0 nm)
Punkas (4.6 nm)
Dumini (0.8 nm)
Dzirciems (1.5 nm)
Rindzele (2.4 nm)
Lejasinnuzi (3.4 nm)
Sudmali (1.6 nm)
Lamini (2.2 nm)
Ruzciems (2.2 nm)
Keri (3.4 nm)
Kalneji (4.9 nm)
Kisi (4.2 nm)
Putnene (3.9 nm)
Kaive (4.8 nm)
Viljete (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 14 nm S 144
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 15 nm W 298
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 35 nm S 153
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 34 nm E 110 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Kaive Oak
5.0 nm SW Pūre Station
7.0 nm S Zvāre Station
5.9 nm SW Kandava Station
9.6 nm S Jaunmokas Manor
8.9 nm NE Lake Engure
6.7 nm W A10 road (Latvia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:27 2016