Krievragciems, Latvia Page

Other names: Krievragtsiems,Krievrags,Kriyevragtsiyems

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.2883 Longitude 23.0585 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 23° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1071

Weather Charts


Krievragciems Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krievragciems Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krievragciems Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadeksas (3.4 nm) Jaunvalki (1.7 nm)
Alksnajciems (1.6 nm)
Kipatu Stacija (2.3 nm)
Kipati (2.6 nm)
Egles (3.6 nm)
Kisterciems (3.9 nm)
Avotkalni (4.0 nm)
Mersrags (3.6 nm)
Dravnieki (5.2 nm)
Pekelciems (4.6 nm)
Aki (5.4 nm)
Ruki (5.6 nm)
Dizciems (5.0 nm)
Mezlepstes (3.2 nm) Kulciems (1.6 nm)
Dzedri (2.6 nm)
Jaunplavas (4.8 nm)
Upesbergi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 21 nm S 165
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 16 nm W 262
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 42 nm S 162
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 36 nm E 126 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Lake Engure
3.3 nm NE Mērsrags
3.1 nm SE Lake Engure Nature Park
3.6 nm NE Mērsrags Port
5.8 nm N German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
5.1 nm NE List of lighthouses in Latvia
7.0 nm N 23rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:43 2016