Ruki, Latvia Page

Other names: Rūķi

World:Latvia:Mersraga Novads
Latitude 57.3801 Longitude 23.0211 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 23° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 747

Weather Charts


Ruki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gatvini (0.4 nm)
Reizes (1.9 nm)
Ugunciems (2.1 nm)
Valgalciems (3.0 nm)
Silprusi (4.0 nm)
Upesgriva (0.4 nm)
Krustceli (1.0 nm)
Aki (0.4 nm)
Dravnieki (0.9 nm)
Egles (2.9 nm)
Avotkalni (2.7 nm)
Kisterciems (2.9 nm)
Pekelciems (3.0 nm)
Dizciems (3.6 nm)
Kipati (3.1 nm)
Kipatu Stacija (3.3 nm)
Alksnajciems (4.1 nm)
Jaunvalki (3.9 nm)
Krievragciems (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 16 nm W 243
EERU Small Ruhnu Airfield Ringsu 25 nm N 17
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 48 nm S 162
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 41 nm E 131 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW 23rd meridian east
2.0 nm E German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
3.3 nm E List of lighthouses in Latvia
4.2 nm SE Mērsrags
4.4 nm SE Mērsrags Port
7.3 nm S Lake Engure
8.2 nm SE Lake Engure Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:01 2016