Libe, Latvia Page

Other names: Lībe

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.2667 Longitude 22.8500 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 57° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Libe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garlene (1.6 nm)
Vezi (2.0 nm)
Birzes (2.0 nm)
Jaunokte (0.4 nm)
Okte (1.2 nm)
Igene (2.1 nm)
Laipgali (2.6 nm)
Ketumi (4.2 nm)
Gartilti (4.1 nm)
Kreplini (3.7 nm)
Plavas (1.8 nm) Kili (0.9 nm)
Plavmuiza (1.1 nm)
Dizseni (3.1 nm)
Fridrikmuiza (2.7 nm)
Raudzini (3.7 nm)
Kengi (3.4 nm)
Ziles (3.4 nm)
Dursupe (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 9 nm W 265
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 22 nm S 147
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 44 nm S 153
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 41 nm E 118 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Vandzene
3.7 nm SW Nurmuiža Castle
4.0 nm SW Lauciene parish
7.1 nm NW Nogale Manor
9.9 nm S A10 road (Latvia)
11.1 nm S Kandava Station
10.5 nm S Līgciems Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:39 2016