Tastubek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Tast├╝bek,Tastyubek

World:Kazakhstan:Kyzylordinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.6047 Longitude 60.8231 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 46° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 60° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Tastubek Large range map of Tastubek

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushkol (9.3 nm)
Aqespe (16.9 nm)
Sarybasat (16.8 nm)
Akkuduk (3.7 nm)
Murynqum (33.9 nm)
Sekseuil (32.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kulandinskiy (32.6 nm)
Zhalangash (13.4 nm)
Ushshoky (17.4 nm)
Mergensay (21.5 nm)
Kumsagyz (31.6 nm)
Kontu (31.3 nm)
Ozek (2.5 nm)
Kokaral (21.6 nm)
Karamys (23.8 nm)
Karashalan (33.3 nm)
Kyzylkair (32.9 nm)
Bogen (32.1 nm)
Yeski-Bugun' (30.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 35 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW North Aral Sea
22.1 nm S Kokaral
30.5 nm S Dike Kokaral
36.3 nm E Aral, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:39:32 2015