Ozek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Uzyak

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 46.5667 Longitude 60.8000 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ozek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushkol (9.6 nm)
Sarybasat (16.3 nm)
Tastubek (2.5 nm)
Akkuduk (6.2 nm)
Aqespe (17.7 nm)
Murynqum (36.0 nm)
Sekseuil (34.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kulandinskiy (35.1 nm)
Kumsagyz (33.9 nm)
Zhalangash (15.0 nm)
Ushshoky (17.7 nm)
Mergensay (23.3 nm)
Kontu (33.5 nm)
Kokaral (19.2 nm)
Karamys (21.4 nm)
Karashalan (31.6 nm)
Kyzylkair (31.3 nm)
Bogen (30.7 nm)
Yeski-Bugun' (29.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 37 nm E 64
UATR Medium Chelkar Airport Chelkar 93 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW North Aral Sea
19.7 nm S Kokaral
28.2 nm S Dike Kokaral
38.0 nm E Aral, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:52 2016