Zhalangash, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Birlestik,Zhalanash

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 46.6625 Longitude 61.1364 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 46° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 61° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhalangash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalangash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalangash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akkuduk (12.5 nm)
Tastubek (13.4 nm)
Ozek (15.0 nm)
Ushkol (21.4 nm)
Kontu (19.5 nm)
Kumsagyz (20.9 nm)
Sekseuil (25.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kulandinskiy (26.3 nm)
Mergensay (8.5 nm)
Saryshiganak (17.1 nm)
Sary-Shaganak (21.1 nm)
Koktem (20.9 nm)
Zhelgyzagem (22.7 nm)
Kulgurt (21.8 nm)
Aral'sk (23.3 nm)
Ushshoky (10.3 nm)
Yeski-Bugun' (28.4 nm)
Bogen (31.1 nm)
Kyzylkair (32.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 22 nm E 62
UATR Medium Chelkar Airport Chelkar 96 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SW North Aral Sea
23.0 nm E Aral, Kazakhstan
30.2 nm SW Kokaral
36.8 nm SW Dike Kokaral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:35 2016